STAFF MEMBERS & COACHES

Greater Cleveland Lacrosse Staff

Current Members & Contributors

David Blue (1999-current): Hudson High School, Head Coach

Sam Carmony (2010-current): Greater Cleveland Lacrosse Director of Officials (USBOXLA)

Dan Clem (2015-current): Archbishop Hoban High School, Head Coach

Paul Corto (2017-current): Chagrin Falls High School, Head Coach

Julie Hudec (2012-current): Walsh Jesuit High School, Head Girls Coach

Chris Idone (2016-current): Kent Roosevelt High School, Head Coach

Charlie Joyce (2015-current): Hudson High School, Assistant Coach

Jake Kubasta (2016-current): Medina High School, Head Coach

Shawn Lengel (2004-current): Greater Cleveland Lacrosse Field Director & Manager

Bobby Lyle (2012-current): Jackson High School, Head Coach

Logan Parsons (2012-current): Hudson High School, Assistant Coach

Hans Rydquist (2005-current): University School, Head Coach

Brandon Sallee (2014-current): Cleveland Demons

Todd Sidle (2004-current): Hudson High School, Assistant Coach

Kevin Werner (2016-current): Cleveland Demons

TJ Arfons (current):  Walsh Jesuit, Assistant Coach

Dan Luketich (current):  WRA, Assistant Coach

Kolbie Haines (current):  Brunswick Head Coach (girls)

Tom Winkhart (current):  Jackson High School Assistant Coach

Brent Zubal (current):  Cleveland Demons


Past Staff Members & Contributors

Mara Banfield, Stow-Munroe Falls High School (girls)

Travis Best, Kent Roosevelt High School

Matt Brown, Walsh Jesuit High School

Matt Eizenberg, Hudson High School

Rich Elwell, Mentor High School

Bill Fallon, Shaker Heights High School

Jack Fisher, University School

Craig Gallagher, Shaker Heights High School

Don Gries, Cleveland Heights High School, Hawken School, & Solon High School

John Idone, Kent Roosevelt High School

Brad Jones, Chagrin Falls High School

Jim Kelley, Cleveland Lacrosse Club

Doug Krotine, Kent Roosevelt High School

Doug Stalter, Revere High School

John Madden, Wooster High School

Joya Mitchell, Hudson High School (girls)

John Murphy, Wooster High School

Pat O’Brien, Medina High School

Bill Robinson, Founding Treasurer of Greater Cleveland Lacrosse

Persy Sample, Hudson High School (girls)

Bill Schmoldt, Cleveland Lacrosse Club

Dick Shanklin, Northern Ohio Lacrosse Officials

Brett Sinning, Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Tony Tatro, Walsh Jesuit High School

Amanda Wilson, Medina High School & WRA (girls)